Privacy Policy


We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about what information we gather and how we use it.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires "You" shall mean anyone using the website. The term "We", "Us", "Our" shall mean (EEC) Enbee Education Center Pvt. Ltd.

Note: We might have to update our privacy policy in future so to make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting the website you agree to the terms and conditions specified in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree you can opt to not use or access the website and contact us with any questions. We will be happy to address your concerns.

By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use and appropriate disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is subject to the 'Terms and Conditions'.

1. Collection of personal and other information

When you register for an account on ptetestindia.com, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you in the sign-up form. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a personalized learning experience. This allows us to provide you learning material that we find best for you.

1.1 It is clearly specified and understood by you that all your personal information shall be protected as per below standards.

  • a. Under no circumstances do we sell your personal information to anyone.

  • b. Your personal information is securely stored on our servers.

1.2 We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up an account with us. While you can browse some sections of our website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as commenting) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you suggestions based on your previous activities on the website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' learning preferences, interests, and behaviour to help our users learn better. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include links you click that belong to this website or an external link.

1.3 We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyse your learning preferences.

1.4 We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

1.5 If you transact with us, we do not store any of your banking information like credit/debit card number on our server. All your transactions are securely performed via PayTm. PayTm uses world class encryption technology to make your transactions 100% secure.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

2.1 In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website.

2.2 We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

2.3 We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or other educational details). We use this data to tailor your experience at our website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain link to other external websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ptetestindia.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked Services.

5. Security Precautions

Our website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever your account information is updated (like your password), we notify you via an email about such activities.

6. Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all ptetestindia.com lists and newsletters, You may please click on the unsubscribe link provided thereunder.

7. Your Consent

By using the website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

8. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Amit Jalan
(EEC) Enbee Education Center Pvt. Ltd.
EEC Bulding, GSRTC Bus Station,
Nizampura Main Road,
Vadodara 390002
Email: help@ptetestindia.com

9. Questions?

Questions regarding the use of the website should be directed to help@ptetestindia.com